ASCEND 2018 FALL ENDORSEES


Texas

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
DEVAN ALLEN - WON   Tarrant County Commissioner, Precinct 2

DEVAN ALLEN - WON

Tarrant County Commissioner, Precinct 2

 
JOANNA CATTANACH   Texas House District 108

JOANNA CATTANACH

Texas House District 108

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
MONIQUE DIAZ - WON   150th District Court Judge, Bexar County

MONIQUE DIAZ - WON

150th District Court Judge, Bexar County

 
STEPHANIE GHARAKHANIAN   Candidate for Austin Community College Board of Trustees, Place 8

STEPHANIE GHARAKHANIAN

Candidate for Austin Community College Board of Trustees, Place 8

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
LINA HIDALGO - WON   Harris County Judge

LINA HIDALGO - WON

Harris County Judge

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
JULIE JOHNSON - WON   Texas House District 115

JULIE JOHNSON - WON

Texas House District 115

 
Alex Karjeker  Texas House District 129

Alex Karjeker

Texas House District 129

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
JULIE ANN NITSCH - WON   Candidate for Austin Community College Board of Trustees, Place 9

JULIE ANN NITSCH - WON

Candidate for Austin Community College Board of Trustees, Place 9

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
JAMES TALARICO - WON   Texas House District 52

JAMES TALARICO - WON

Texas House District 52

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
ERIN ZWIENER - WON   Texas House District 45

ERIN ZWIENER - WON

Texas House District 45

 

Pennsylvania

 
AMY COZZE   PA House District 137

AMY COZZE

PA House District 137

 
SARA JOHNSON-ROTHMAN   PA House District 151

SARA JOHNSON-ROTHMAN

PA House District 151

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
MALCOLM KENYATTA - WON   PA House District 181

MALCOLM KENYATTA - WON

PA House District 181

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
LEANNE KRUEGER-BRANEKY - WON   PA House District 161

LEANNE KRUEGER-BRANEKY - WON

PA House District 161

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
STEVE MALAGARI - WON   PA House District 53

STEVE MALAGARI - WON

PA House District 53

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
KATIE MUTH - WON   PA State Senate District 44

KATIE MUTH - WON

PA State Senate District 44

JENNIFER O’MARA - WON   PA House District 165

JENNIFER O’MARA - WON

PA House District 165

 
KRISTIN SEALE   PA House District 168

KRISTIN SEALE

PA House District 168

 
HELEN TAI   PA House District 78

HELEN TAI

PA House District 78

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
LINDSEY WILLIAMS   PA State Senate

LINDSEY WILLIAMS

PA State Senate

 

Virginia

JEWELYN COSGROVE   Alexandria City School Board

JEWELYN COSGROVE

Alexandria City School Board

 

ASCEND 2018 SPRING ENDORSEES


Texas: Runoff, June 16

JUSTIN HENRY - WON   Dallas Independent School District, Trustee, District 9

JUSTIN HENRY - WON

Dallas Independent School District, Trustee, District 9

 

Virginia: Local Elections, May 1

NICOLE CARRY   Norfolk School Board, Ward 1

NICOLE CARRY

Norfolk School Board, Ward 1

 

Texas: Local Elections, May 5

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
ANDREA JACKSON BAREFIELD - WON   Waco City Council, District 1

ANDREA JACKSON BAREFIELD - WON

Waco City Council, District 1

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
SALMAN BHOJANI - WON   Euless City Council, Place 6

SALMAN BHOJANI - WON

Euless City Council, Place 6

 

Pennsylvania: Primary Day & Special Election, May 15

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
SARA INNAMORATO - WON   PA House of Representatives, District 21

SARA INNAMORATO - WON

PA House of Representatives, District 21

winner2.png (500×120) 2019-05-02 14-28-58.jpg
HELEN TAI - WON   PA House of Representatives, District 178

HELEN TAI - WON

PA House of Representatives, District 178